Thursday, January 20, 2011

A quick little update!

Just a quick one...
Yes, work a owning my life right about now.
Conference has been very productive and a whole lot of fun!
I have just popped home before heading out again in about 20 mins.

Scan booked in for Tuesday at 1.35pm! I CAN'T WAIT!!!

And how about Judd and Twigg's announcing their pregnancy! Didn't she look damn good in that wedding dress for being up the duff!
And good old George from Masterchef! I reckon he is going to be a BRILLIANT dad!

I can't wait for the weekend when I can catch up on everyone's blogs too!!!

Hope you're all well and looking after yourselves.



  1. I LOVE George! I'd have babies with him, lol :)

    Good luck with your scan

  2. just doing some blog catch up and wanted to say a belated congrats! SO happy for you!

  3. It's the year for babies judging by all the pregnancy announcements! I hope I can squeeze with one too :)

    Yay for the scan.

    I didn't realise George was going to be a dad. I can just picture him bobbing in the delivery room!

  4. whoops squeeze one in too haha

  5. I have been paying particular interest in following celebs who are the similar stage of pregnancy as me..!! for me it was Miranda Kerr and Lily Allen.. I cried when I heard Lily lost her baby.


Thanks for popping by!
I appreciate your comments.